Tentative Agenda

Monday – June 11th, 2018

8:00 – 8:30 Continental Breakfast and Registration
8:00 – 3:00 Bookstore
8:30 – 9:45 Opening Keynote
“Ready to Move” – Kim Campbell
“Ready to Win” – Prizes and Giveaways
Introductions of Speakers and Welcome from Broomfield Heights Middle School”
Ready to Learn” – Jack Berckemeyer, Deliberate Optimism, Reclaiming the Joy in Education
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00 – 11:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver, Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
11:30 – 12:30 “Ready for Lunch”
12:30 – 1:30 “Ready for Mini-sessions”
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver, Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
1:30 – 1:45 “Ready for a Break”
1:45 – 3:00 “Ready for More Sessions”
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver, Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford

Tuesday – June 12th, 2018

8:00 – 8:30 Continental Breakfast and Registration
8:00 – 2:00 Bookstore
8:30 – 9:45 “Ready for a General Session”
“Ready to Take Selfies”
“Ready to Move”
“Ready to Win”
Keynote: Dedra Stafford
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00 – 11:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
11:30 – 12:30 “Ready for Lunch”
12:30 – 1:45 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
1:30 – 1:45 “Ready to Stretch”
1:45 – 2:00 “Ready to Evaluate and Win”

Monday – June 18th, 2018 (pre-conference day)

9:00 – 2:00 Registration Open
9:30 – 2:00 Pre-Conference Sessions
– Jack Berckemeyer
– Kim Campbell
– Mark McLeod- Classroom Management
– Debbie Silver, Ph.D- Teaching Kids to THRIVE: Building the Other Essential Skills for Success
– Beth Skelton

* Pre-conferences are not part of the regular conference rates. Pre-conferences have a separate fee of $109.

Tuesday – June 19th, 2018 (Regular conference begins)

7:30 – 8: 15 Breakfast
7:30 – 2:00 Registration and Bookstore
8:15 – 9:45 Opening Keynote and General Session
“Ready to Win”
“Ready to See Who is Here”
“Ready to Move”
Keynote: Debbie Silver Ph.D
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00- 11:00 “Ready for Mini-Sessions”
11:00- 11:15 “Ready for Another Break”
11:15- 12:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
12:30- 1:45 “Ready for Lunch” – Dancing in the Gym
1:45 – 3:00 “Ready for Extended Sessions”

Wednesday – June 20th, 2018

7:30 – 8: 15 Breakfast
7:30 – 2:00 Registration and Bookstore
8:15 – 9:45 Keynote & General Session
Jack & Kim in the Morning
“Ready to Win”
“Ready to Move”
Introduction of Speakers
Keynote: Jonathan Grant Brown
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00- 11:00 “Ready for Mini-Sessions”
11:00- 11:15 “Ready for Another Break”
11:15- 12:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
12:30- 1:45 “Ready for Lunch”
1:45 – 3:00 “Ready for Extended Sessions”

Thursday – June 21st, 2018

Subject Content Day

7:30 – 8:15 Breakfast
7:30 – 10:00 Bookstore Open
8:15 – 9:30 Keynote & Closing General Session
“Ready to Lead”
“Ready to Move”
Closing Video & Announcements
Keynote: Neila Connors
9:30 – 9:45 “Ready for a Break”
9:45 – 11:00 “Ready for Some Content Sessions”
11:00 – 11:30 Raffle & Closing

** Agenda is subject to change